Volunteers

 

WINTERFEST 2020 – VOLUNTEERS

SET UP – VENDOR MOVE IN
          BACK DOOR    
FRIDAY 2PM – 5PM         .   .
    1. Tait, Ken KEØVBM        
    2. Guittar, Dolores KDØCIV        
    3. Guittar, Norm No Call        
    4. Hall, Mark AEØME        
    5. Moore, Michael WDØEFP        
    6. Lewis, Art K8ALL        
                 
FRIDAY 5PM – 8PM              
    1. Miller, Tony KIØO        
    2. Fleagle, Joe WØFY        
    3. Mills, Tim K3TK        
    4. Kiefer, Tyler KEØYEK        
    5. Kiefer, Larry WBØSMF        
    6. Slover, Max KØAZV        
    7. Evans, Bob AA9FQ        
                 
SATURDAY 5AM – 8AM              
    1. Caldwell, Bob NØAF        
    2. Bowen, Michael KEØJMY        
    3. Koebbe, Paul KCØCBL        
    4. Hicks, Michael N9ARK        
    5.            
    6.            
    7.            
    8.            
    9.            
    10.            
    11.            
    12.            
                 
TEAR DOWN – VENDOR MOVE OUT
               
SATURDAY 4PM – 7PM              
    1. Miller, Tony KIØO        
    2. Caldwell, Bob NØAF        
    3. Meehan, James KKØJIM        
    4. Slover, Max KØAZV        
    5.            
    6.            
    7.            
    8.            
    9.            
    10.            
    11.            
    12.            
                 
TICKET SALES                
SATURDAY 6:30AM – 10AM              
  (Advanced Sales) 1. Guittar, Dolores KDØCIV        
    2. Guittar, Norm No Call        
                 
                 
  (Ticket Sales) 3. Trousdale, Bill KEØSGS        
    4. Slough, Jocelyn WZ9M        
    5. Slough, Jon KB9ATR        
    6.            
                 
                 
SATURDAY 10AM – 1PM              
  (Ticket Sales) 1. Rozar, Cliff KCØSDV        
    2. Hicks, Tina KDØOZE        
                 
SATURDAY 1PM – 4PM              
  (Ticket Sales) 1. Tripp, Brenda ACØUQ        
    2. Trotter, Dave KØDTT        
                 
DOOR SECURITY
               
SATURDAY 7AM – 10AM              
    1. Switzer, Bill KØOMD        
    2. Denny, Brendan KEØFCG        
    3.            
    4.            
                 
SATURDAY 10AM – 1PM              
    1. Gansner, Kai KEØQEJ        
    2.            
                 
SATURDAY 1PM – 4PM              
    1.            
    2.            
                 
CLUB TABLE                
SATURDAY 7AM – 10AM              
    1. Holloway, Dale K4EQ        
    2.            
                 
SATURDAY 10AM – 1PM              
    1. Tait, Ken KEØVBM        
    2.            
                 
SATURDAY 1PM- 4PM              
    1.            
    2.            
                 
EDUCATION ALLEY
               
SATURDAY 7AM – 10AM              
    1. Laybourn, Thomas KEØSGU        
    2. Mann, Sterling NØSSC        
    3. Koebbe, Paul KCØCBL        
    4.            
                 
SATURDAY 10AM – 1PM              
    1.            
    2.            
    3. Caldwell, Pam KEØOWG        
    4. Slough, Jon KB9ATR        
                 
SATURDAY 1PM – 4PM              
    1.            
    2.            
    3.            
    4.            
                 
MISCELLANEOUS
               
SATURDAY                
  Photographer 1. Tait, Ken KEØVBM        
  Announcer 2. Troxell, Charlie KH2OP        
  Video/Photographer 3. Oester, Brian KEØEYA        
  Floater 4.            
  Floater 5. Krieg, Kyle AAØZ